Please note that the secondary have different lunch periods. It is therefore very IMPORTANT to check your child's break time before registering for a midday activity to be sure that he/she is available to participate.
CLIK! A description will appear when you click on the activity name
Secondary Activities Programme 2023-2024 | |||||
All activities are annual: from 18/09 to 07/06 | |||||
Schedule | Activity | Animator | Place | Fees | Code |
MONDAY | |||||
12h30-13h20 | Badminton (for pupils available during this period) | Gaël Cardu | Secondary Gymnasium S1 | 269€ | 1706 |
13h20-14h10 | Chess (for pupils available during this period) | Ivan Spanoghe | Pré-vert | 269€ | 1701 |
16h00-17h00 | Table tennis | Christophe Maira | Secondary gymnasium S5 | 269€ | 1700 |
16h00-17h00 | Mini foot | Thierry Nkoue | Secondary gymnasium S2 | 269€ | 1702 |
16h00-17h00 | Big Band | Alain Cupper | Music room M2 | 269€ | 1703 |
16h00-17h30 | Volley | Gael Cardu | Secondary gymnasium S3 | 379€ | 1704 |
16h00-17h30 | Self defense | Azam Daimoussi | Secondary gymnasium S4 | 379€ | 1705 |
TUESDAY | |||||
16h00-17h30 | Fencing | André V. Linthout | Secondary gymnasium S5 | 379€ | 2702 |
WEDNESDAY | |||||
13h30-15h00 | Manga Workshop - | Fahar Mohamed | Art room 1 - Michelangelo | 379€ | 3700 |
13h30-15h00 | Digital art/GraphismNEW! | Charlotte Rodrigues | Breughel - B106 | 379€ | 3701 |
13h30-15h00 | ParkourNEW! | Dimitri N'Shimba | Secondary gymnasium S5 | 379€ | 3702 |
Hot meal | Canteen | 195€ | 3703 | ||
THURSDAY | |||||
16h00-17h30 | Gymnastic sports | Dimitri N'shimba | Secondary gymnasium S5 | 379€ | 4700 |
16h00-17h30 | Acting in English | Sarah Hennecart | Erasme - Music Room | 379€ | 4701 |
FRIDAY | |||||
11h45-12h30 | Chess (for pupils available during this period) | Kim le Quang | Platon - R319 | 269€ | 5700 |
12h35-13h20 | Chess (for pupils available during this period) | Kim le Quang | Platon - R319 | 269€ | 5701 |
13h25-14h10 | Chess (for pupils available during this period) | Kim le Quang | Platon - R319 | 269€ | 5706 |
16h00-17h30 | Basket | Conrad Belinga | Secondary Gymnasium S2 | 379€ | 5705 |
16h00-17h30 | Theatre in FR (S1 to S3) | Sandro Casalini | Erasme - Music class | 379€ | 5702 |
16h00-17h30 | Theatre in FR (S4 to S7) | Helder Wasterlain | Platon R311 | 379€ | 5703 |
Enrolment in the theatre implies a full commitment: regular attendance and presentation to an audience | |||||
16h00-18h30
|
Orchestra | Arman Simonian | Salle Polyvalente | 220€ | 5704 |
Information from the conductor and admission only after audition | |||||
Private Music Lessons | A list of private teachers is available at the Cesame office or via the Music section of our website | ||||
Swimming Lessons | Information available via the swimming section of our website |